Staff

Instructional Staff

Kindergarten

Mrs. Laura Armstrong

Mrs. Brianna Attalla

Mrs. Joselie Gumamit

Mrs. Sheri Kindell

Mrs. Susan Waters

 

First Grade

Mrs. Gina Bojorquez

Mrs. Lauren Bruton

Mrs. Linda Chu

Ms. Olga Herrera

Mrs. Jenny Lee

Mrs. Valerie Whitesel

 

Second Grade

Mrs. Nancy Duggins

Mrs. Paula Ekelund

Mrs. Mary Marine

Mrs. Nina Peralta

Mrs. Lisa Perchez 

Mrs. Kaleena Smith

 

Third Grade

Mrs. Ann-Marie Bihary

Mrs. Brenda Havro

Mrs. Athena Mayhew

Mrs. Lindsey Palacios

Mrs. Christina Vert

Ms. Nora Valenzuela

Ms. Rebecca Weatherby

 

Fourth Grade

Mr. Bill Fehrs

Mrs. Ruth Urie-Campbell

Mrs. Terri Vazquez

Mrs. Georgia Wayne

Mrs. Melonie Evans

 

Special Day Class

Mrs. Keran Hoover (K/1)

Ms. Amanda Farrar (1/2)

 

Resource Specialist

Mrs. Britney Jones

 

Speech and Language Specialist

Mrs. Karen Lochte

 

Extended Day Teachers

Mrs. Susan Modereger

Ms. Lynn Packard

Paraeducators

Mrs. Mary Abair (SDC)

Mrs. Becky Alvarado (Option II)

Mrs. Beth Becker (SDC)

Mrs. Vickie Boyd (ExCEL)        

Mrs. Deborah Flynn (SN)

Mrs. Jeannie Jimenez (ELD)

Ms. Jenean Licano (SDC)

Mrs. June Lindensmith (SDC)

Mrs. Glory Martinez (RSP)

Ms. Christie Osborn (SDC)

Mrs. Laura Paul (SDC)

Ms. Vanessa Pineda-Nunez (ELD)

Mrs. Juanita Radogna (SDC)

Mrs. Natalia Ramos (SDC)

Mrs. Xenia Rosales  (Option II)

Ms. Samantha Sheppard (Opt. II)

Mrs. Kimberly Smith (SN)

Mrs. Melissa Stone (SN)

Mrs. Saray Tinoco (SDC)

Mrs. Lisa Williams (SN)

 

 

Support Staff

Administrative Staff

Allan Morales,  Principal

Linda James, School Administrative Manager

 

Office Staff

Mrs. Deborah Furman- Off. Mgr

Mrs. Mary Greene – Typist Clerk

Mrs. Annette Velasquez-TypistClerk

Mrs. Carlina Diaz-Aranda Typist Clk

Mrs. Kelee Kolb - Health Clerk

 

Parent Community Involvement (PCI) Coordinator

Mrs. Cindy Ramirez

 

Computer Lab

Ms. Nora Lucero

 

Custodians

Mr. David Barry

Mr. Ken Nguyen

Mr. Ken Stevens

 

Kitchen

 Mrs. Maryanne Cracchiolo

 Mrs. Maria Franco

  Mrs. Nancy Fraser

  Mrs. Susan Khazmo

  Mrs. Sandra Martinez

 

Library Aide

Mrs. Debbie Lapp

Nurse

Mrs. Melissa Medina

Proctors

Ms. Kimberly Dolojan

Mrs. Lucia Ceballos

Ms. Nadine Espalin (Fridays only)

Mrs. Kathryn Hemstreet

Mrs. Sarah Herzer (K)

Mrs. Delia Lansangan   

Mrs. Denise Magnus

Mrs. Manal Wahba

District / County Support

Mrs. Darla Moore – Psych.

Mrs. Katrina Gomez – Psych.

Mrs. Wendy Holmes - A.P.E.

Mrs. Gayle Wray – OT

 

KID Central

Mrs. Linda James (Director)

Mrs. Annette Toliver (Manager)

 

KID Central Assistants

Corey Anderson

Emily Barnhold

Josephine Barragan

Brenda Bonilla

Belinda Herrera

Jalissa Kluz

Gina Lascalera

Arlene Mendoza

Melissa Marquez

Kymberly Mitchell

Norma Ramirez

Myra Rea

Georgina Swearengin

 

Psychologist

   Ms.Katrina Clemente

Counselor

   Mr. Ray Diaz

 

MH Counselor

Ms. Viviana Martinez